Is Trader Joe's Strawberry Non-Dairy Oat Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (water, Oats), Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Chicory Root Extract (inulin), Agave Syrup, Almond Brittle (cane Sugar, Almonds), Candied Strawberries (strawberries, Glucose Syrup, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Pink Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Color Added (red Beet Juice, Annatto Extract, Citric Acid [to Maintain Color]), Pea Protein Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Almond, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Strawberry Non-Dairy Oat Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Strawberry Non-Dairy Oat Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


