Is Trader Joe's Strawberry & Watermelon Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- natural flavors
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Bovine Gelatin, Cornstarch, Color Added (vegetable Juice, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric), Natural Flavors, Strawberry Powder (strawberry Puree Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Watermelon Powder (maltodextrin, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid [acidifier]).
Check Trader Joe's Strawberry & Watermelon Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Strawberry & Watermelon Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


