Is Trader Joe's Strawberry & Watermelon Marshmallows Soy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Bovine Gelatin, Cornstarch, Color Added (vegetable Juice, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric), Natural Flavors, Strawberry Powder (strawberry Puree Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Watermelon Powder (maltodextrin, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid [acidifier]).
Check Trader Joe's Strawberry & Watermelon Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Strawberry & Watermelon Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


