Is Trader Joe's Strawberry & Watermelon Marshmallows Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Bovine Gelatin, Cornstarch, Color Added (vegetable Juice, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric), Natural Flavors, Strawberry Powder (strawberry Puree Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Watermelon Powder (maltodextrin, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid [acidifier]).

Check Trader Joe's Strawberry & Watermelon Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing