Is Trader Joe's Sunflower Oil High Oleic Expeller Pressed Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil.
Check Trader Joe's Sunflower Oil High Oleic Expeller Pressed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sunflower Oil High Oleic Expeller Pressed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep


