Is Trader Joe's Sweet Chili Black-Eyed Pea Tempeh Chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tempeh (black-eyed Peas, Tapioca Starch, Starter Culture), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Salt, Chili Powder, Citric Acid (acidulant), Garlic, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve), Paprika Oleoresin (color), Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf).
Check Trader Joe's Sweet Chili Black-Eyed Pea Tempeh Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sweet Chili Black-Eyed Pea Tempeh Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


