Is Trader Joe's Sweet Savory & Tart Trek Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- semi sweet chocolate
- semi sweet chocolate drops
- whey
- white chocolate drops
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blistered Peanuts Roasted & Salted (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Golden Raisins (not An Added Sugar), White Chocolate Drops (added Sugar, Palm Kernel And Or Palm Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cranberries - Dried Sweetened (cranberries, Added Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi Sweet Chocolate Drops (added Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Peanut Butter Drops (added Sugar, Palm Kernel And Or Palm Oil, Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier)), Almonds, Roasted & Salted (almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Cashews Roasted & Salted (cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt). Contains Peanuts, Cashews, Milk, Soy, Almonds.
Check Trader Joe's Sweet Savory & Tart Trek Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sweet Savory & Tart Trek Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


