Is Trader Joe's Sweet Savory & Tart Trek Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter drops
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- blistered peanuts roasted & salted
defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blistered Peanuts Roasted & Salted (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Golden Raisins (not An Added Sugar), White Chocolate Drops (added Sugar, Palm Kernel And Or Palm Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cranberries - Dried Sweetened (cranberries, Added Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi Sweet Chocolate Drops (added Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Peanut Butter Drops (added Sugar, Palm Kernel And Or Palm Oil, Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier)), Almonds, Roasted & Salted (almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Cashews Roasted & Salted (cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt). Contains Peanuts, Cashews, Milk, Soy, Almonds.
Check Trader Joe's Sweet Savory & Tart Trek Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sweet Savory & Tart Trek Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


