Is Trader Joe's Taiwanese Green Onion Pancakes Ready To Cook Pescatarian?

Description
Ready-to-cook round pancakes deliver a savory, mildly pungent flavor and a layered, chewy interior with a crisp, flaky exterior when pan-fried. Commonly used as breakfast, snack, or side, typically reheated in a skillet or oven, often cut into wedges for dipping. Reviews note convenient preparation, good crispness, and occasional variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-cook round pancakes deliver a savory, mildly pungent flavor and a layered, chewy interior with a crisp, flaky exterior when pan-fried. Commonly used as breakfast, snack, or side, typically reheated in a skillet or oven, often cut into wedges for dipping. Reviews note convenient preparation, good crispness, and occasional variability.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Green Onions, Coconut Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains Wheat, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Taiwanese Green Onion Pancakes Ready To Cook against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Taiwanese Green Onion Pancakes Ready To Cook in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


