Is Trader Joe's Teriyaki Chicken Bowl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken thigh

boneless skinless chicken thigh

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (rice, Water), Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh, Broccoli, Bok Choy, Carrots, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Lime Juice, Cornstarch, Garlic, Toasted Sesame Oil, Ginger. Contains Soy and Sesame.

Check Trader Joe's Teriyaki Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep