Is Trader Joe's Thai Lime & Chili Cashews Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright citrus tang and assertive spicy heat complement a crunchy, roasted texture; consumers report it as a popular snack, salad topper, or party offering. Reviews commonly note bold, well-balanced seasoning, addictive crunch, occasional uneven flavor distribution, and variable heat tolerance among buyers, and generally positive purchase-repeat intention reported by shoppers.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus tang and assertive spicy heat complement a crunchy, roasted texture; consumers report it as a popular snack, salad topper, or party offering. Reviews commonly note bold, well-balanced seasoning, addictive crunch, occasional uneven flavor distribution, and variable heat tolerance among buyers, and generally positive purchase-repeat intention reported by shoppers.
Ingredients
Cashews, Thai Lime Leaves, Rice Bran Oil, Tom Yum Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Lemongrass, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Chili Powder, White Pepper, Natural Lemon Flavor, Paprika Oleoresin), Chili Powder, Salt. Contains: Cashew. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almond, Brazil Nut, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Thai Lime & Chili Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Thai Lime & Chili Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Thai Lime & Chili Cashews is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


