Is Trader Joe's Thai Style Peanut Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Agave Syrup, Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Toasted Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Chives, Canola Oil, Chili Extract. Contains Soy, Sesame, Wheat, Peanut.
Check Trader Joe's Thai Style Peanut Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Thai Style Peanut Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


