Is Trader Joe's Thai Tea Mini Mochi Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Glucose Syrup, Mochi Starch (modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar), Sugar, Thai Black Tea, Rice Bran Oil Shortening, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Red Beet Juice Powder (color), Beta-carotene Color (vegetable Oil, Beta-carotene, Tocopherol & Ascorbyl Palmitate (antioxidants)), Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Cashew.
Check Trader Joe's Thai Tea Mini Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Thai Tea Mini Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


