Is Trader Joe's Toasted Sesame Oil Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • made on shared equipment with peanuts

made on shared equipment with peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains Sesame. Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy & Fish.

Check Trader Joe's Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryGarnishing