Is Trader Joe's Toasted Sesame Oil Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains Sesame. Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy & Fish.
Check Trader Joe's Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Toasted Sesame Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryGarnishing


