Is Trader Joe's Toasted Sesame Oil Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains Sesame. Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy & Fish.
Check Trader Joe's Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Toasted Sesame Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryGarnishing


