Is Trader Joes Toffee Chips - Mix of Milk and Dark Chocolate (2 Pack) 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dark Chocolate, Milk Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check Trader Joes Toffee Chips - Mix of Milk and Dark Chocolate (2 Pack) 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joes Toffee Chips - Mix of Milk and Dark Chocolate (2 Pack) 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping