Is Trader Joe's Trek Mix, Almonds, Cranberries & Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond
  • cashews
  • roasted salted cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted salted almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small bite trail mix delivers a balance of sweet tart and roasted flavors with crunchy and chewy textures. People commonly use it for on the go snacking, hiking, office breaks and lunchboxes. Reviewers often note consistent freshness, satisfying texture contrast, convenient packaging and occasional variability in sweetness or piece size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Salted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Cashews (cashews, Canola Oil, Salt). Contains Almond, Cashew. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.

Check Trader Joe's Trek Mix, Almonds, Cranberries & Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch