Is TRADER JOE'S, TREK MIX Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet and salty flavor profile with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; commonly consumed as a portable snack for hiking, commuting, or quick between meal bites. Reviewers often note satisfying texture variety, convenient portioning, and solid value, while some comment on uneven sweetness or occasionally stale pieces and packaging inconsistency reports.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- roasted & salted cashews
- roasted & salted almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and salty flavor profile with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; commonly consumed as a portable snack for hiking, commuting, or quick between meal bites. Reviewers often note satisfying texture variety, convenient portioning, and solid value, while some comment on uneven sweetness or occasionally stale pieces and packaging inconsistency reports.
Ingredients
ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check TRADER JOE'S, TREK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADER JOE'S, TREK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
TRADER JOE'S, TREK MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


