Is Trader Joe's Trio Of Soft Licorice Twists Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Water, Glycerin, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Color Added (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Turmeric), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Salt, Licorice Paste (Licorice Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup [Corn], Molasses), Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Alpha-tocopherol [To Preserve]). Contains Wheat, Coconut. May contain Milk, Soy, Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Trio Of Soft Licorice Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Trio Of Soft Licorice Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


