Is Trader Joe's Truffle Hot Sauce With Black Truffles Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chili Peppers, Olive oil, Salt, Citric Acid [Acidifier], Organic Cane Sugar, Honey, Coriander, Apple Cider Vinegar, Black Truffle Base (Black Truffle, Truffle Broth [Truffle, Water], Salt), Natural Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Trader Joe's Truffle Hot Sauce With Black Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Truffle Hot Sauce With Black Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


