Is Trader Joe's Truffle Powder Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carob Powder, Natural Flavors, Salt, Black Truffle

Check Trader Joe's Truffle Powder Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping