Is Trader Joe's Truffley Soy Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Ethyl Alcohol, Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Truffley Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Truffley Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


