This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Trader joes ube ice cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURPLE YAM PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RACE EXTRACT, BEET JUICE, BETA-CAROTENE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Trader joes ube ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Trader joes ube ice cream | Spoonful