Is Trader Joe's Uncured Turkey Bacon (Peppered) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey Thigh, Turkey White Meat, Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spice Extractives, Carrageenan, Celery Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Trader Joe's Uncured Turkey Bacon (Peppered) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Uncured Turkey Bacon (Peppered) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


