Is Trader Joe's Uncured Turkey Bacon Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey thighs, Water, Sea salt, Raw sugar, Celery powder, Paprika, Onion powder, Spice.

Check Trader Joe's Uncured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep