Is Trader Joe's Unexpected Cheddar Cheese Snackers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Unexpected Cheddar Cheese Snackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Unexpected Cheddar Cheese Snackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


