Is Trader Joe's Vanilla Sugar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Beans.
Check Trader Joe's Vanilla Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Vanilla Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeSnackingTopping


