Is Trader Joe's Vanilla Sugar Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Beans.
Check Trader Joe's Vanilla Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Vanilla Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeSnackingTopping


