Is Trader Joe's Vegan Chicken Less Seasoning Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea salt, Onion powder, Spices, Turmeric, Garlic powder.
Check Trader Joe's Vegan Chicken Less Seasoning Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Vegan Chicken Less Seasoning Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


