Is Trader Joe's Vegan Cream Cheese Alternative Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Vegan Culture. Contains: Soy, Coconut.

Check Trader Joe's Vegan Cream Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping