Is Trader Joe's Vegan Spinach & Cashew Ravioli Tree Nut Free?

Description
Tender, thin pasta pockets enclosing a smooth, creamy filling offer mild savory and herbaceous notes, with a soft, slightly chewy texture. Commonly prepared by boiling and served with tomato sauce, browned butter, or olive oil; reviewers note quick cooking, convenient weeknight use, occasional delicate skins that can tear during handling.
Why it's not tree nut free
- spinach cashew filling
- cashew
spinach cashew filling
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender, thin pasta pockets enclosing a smooth, creamy filling offer mild savory and herbaceous notes, with a soft, slightly chewy texture. Commonly prepared by boiling and served with tomato sauce, browned butter, or olive oil; reviewers note quick cooking, convenient weeknight use, occasional delicate skins that can tear during handling.
Ingredients
Spinach Cashew Filling (spinach, Sunflower Oil, Toasted Wheat Crumbs [wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt], Water, Cashew, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Garlic, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Psyllium Fiber), Pasta (durum Wheat Semolina, Water). Contains Wheat, Cashew. May Contain Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Vegan Spinach & Cashew Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Vegan Spinach & Cashew Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


