Is Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry Tree Nut Free?

Description
Aromatic, mildly spicy curry with a balanced savory profile, creamy sauce, and soft, tender components. Texture combines smoothness and occasional bite. Commonly served over rice or noodles, used for quick stovetop or simple microwave meals. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, generally satisfying portion size, and easy reheating in minutes.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aromatic, mildly spicy curry with a balanced savory profile, creamy sauce, and soft, tender components. Texture combines smoothness and occasional bite. Commonly served over rice or noodles, used for quick stovetop or simple microwave meals. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, generally satisfying portion size, and easy reheating in minutes.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cooked Jasmine Rice (water, Jasmine Rice), Coconut Milk, Tofu Sheets (soybean, Water), Carrot, Coconut Cream (coconut, Water), Water, Eggplant, Green Curry Paste Green Chili, Lemon Grass, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Coriander Seed, Lime Peel, White Pepper, Cumin, Turmeric), Sugar, Red Chili, Soybean Oil, Sweet Basil, Vegetable Powder Blend (onion, Cabbage, Carrot, Spring Onion, Maltodextrin, Salt), Cumin Seed, Coriander Seed. Contains Soy, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


