Is Trader Joe's Watermelon Cucumber Cooler Juice Beverage From Concentrate Pescatarian?

Description
This beverage presents a light, summery sweetness with subtle vegetal coolness and a crisp, watery texture. Commonly served chilled over ice or used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, reviewers praise its refreshing quality but note occasional perceptions of being overly sweet or diluted. Some find it subtly floral.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This beverage presents a light, summery sweetness with subtle vegetal coolness and a crisp, watery texture. Commonly served chilled over ice or used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, reviewers praise its refreshing quality but note occasional perceptions of being overly sweet or diluted. Some find it subtly floral.
Ingredients
Filtered water, Organic sugar, Organic watermelon juice concentrate, Cucumber juice concentrate, Organic flavors, Organic fruit and vegetable extract (Color), Natural flavors. Citric acid.
Check Trader Joe's Watermelon Cucumber Cooler Juice Beverage From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Watermelon Cucumber Cooler Juice Beverage From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Beverage
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


