No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Trader Joe's Whipped Feta Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzyme), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Carob Bean Gum), Greek Yogurt (pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures [streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, Microbial Enzyme]), Water, Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Trader Joe's Whipped Feta Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Lactose Free? Trader Joe's Whipped Feta Spread | Spoonful