Is Trader Joe's White Miso Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Miso (water, Rice, Soybean, Salt), Water, Salt. Contains Soy.

Check Trader Joe's White Miso Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinadingDipping