Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted, nutty flavor with a pronounced crunch; firm, dry texture holds toppings without sogging. Commonly used as a base for toppings, spreads, or savory additions, it serves as a crisp snack or appetizer. Reviewers frequently note sturdiness, neutral taste, and suitability for savory pairings and easy storage for entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Oat Flakes, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Rice Bran, Honey, Potato Fiber, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Beet Sugar Fiber, Water. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread | Spoonful