Is Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, nutty flavor with a pronounced crunch; firm, dry texture holds toppings without sogging. Commonly used as a base for toppings, spreads, or savory additions, it serves as a crisp snack or appetizer. Reviewers frequently note sturdiness, neutral taste, and suitability for savory pairings and easy storage for entertaining.

Description
Lightly toasted, nutty flavor with a pronounced crunch; firm, dry texture holds toppings without sogging. Commonly used as a base for toppings, spreads, or savory additions, it serves as a crisp snack or appetizer. Reviewers frequently note sturdiness, neutral taste, and suitability for savory pairings and easy storage for entertaining.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Oat Flakes, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Rice Bran, Honey, Potato Fiber, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Beet Sugar Fiber, Water. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


