This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted, nutty flavor with a pronounced crunch; firm, dry texture holds toppings without sogging. Commonly used as a base for toppings, spreads, or savory additions, it serves as a crisp snack or appetizer. Reviewers frequently note sturdiness, neutral taste, and suitability for savory pairings and easy storage for entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Oat Flakes, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Rice Bran, Honey, Potato Fiber, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Beet Sugar Fiber, Water. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread | Spoonful