No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted, nutty flavor with a pronounced crunch; firm, dry texture holds toppings without sogging. Commonly used as a base for toppings, spreads, or savory additions, it serves as a crisp snack or appetizer. Reviewers frequently note sturdiness, neutral taste, and suitability for savory pairings and easy storage for entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Oat Flakes, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Rice Bran, Honey, Potato Fiber, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Beet Sugar Fiber, Water. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Trader Joe's Whole Grain Crispbread | Spoonful