Is Trader Joe's Women's Once Daily Multivitamin & Mineral Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate vegetable source
magnesium stearate vegetable source
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate vegetable source), Croscarmellose Sodium, Silicon Diocide, Coating Clydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Inulin).
Check Trader Joe's Women's Once Daily Multivitamin & Mineral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Women's Once Daily Multivitamin & Mineral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Women's Once Daily Multivitamin & Mineral is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


