Is TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE TEPACHE, TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TEPACHE* (FILTERED WATER, TURBINADO SUGAR*, PINEAPPLE*, TEPACHE CULTURES), ERYTHRITOL*, AGAVE INULIN*, PINEAPPLE EXTRACT*, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT*, CINNAMON EXTRACT*, BACILLUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856
Check TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE TEPACHE, TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE TEPACHE, TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


