Is Tradition Ste-Julie Cream Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Sugar, Glucose, Maple Syrup, Cream (milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Butter, Natural Maple Flavour, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk, Soy
Check Tradition Ste-Julie Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tradition Ste-Julie Cream Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


