Is Tradition Ste-Julie Cream Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavour
natural maple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Sugar, Glucose, Maple Syrup, Cream (milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Butter, Natural Maple Flavour, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk, Soy
Check Tradition Ste-Julie Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tradition Ste-Julie Cream Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


