Is TRADITIONAL ALMOND & FIG BISCOTTI CANTUCCINI, FIG & ALMOND Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DRIED FIGS (FIGS, RICE FLOUR), POTATO STARCH, ALMONDS, EGGS, BUTTER (MILK), HONEY, SALT. RAISING AGENTS: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FLAVORS.
Check TRADITIONAL ALMOND & FIG BISCOTTI CANTUCCINI, FIG & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL ALMOND & FIG BISCOTTI CANTUCCINI, FIG & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingBreakfast


