Is TRADITIONAL ALMOND & FIG BISCOTTI CANTUCCINI, FIG & ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DRIED FIGS (FIGS, RICE FLOUR), POTATO STARCH, ALMONDS, EGGS, BUTTER (MILK), HONEY, SALT. RAISING AGENTS: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FLAVORS.
Check TRADITIONAL ALMOND & FIG BISCOTTI CANTUCCINI, FIG & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL ALMOND & FIG BISCOTTI CANTUCCINI, FIG & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


