Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Traditional and Authentic Dolmades Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked rice 60% water rice vine leaves 1.7% water vegetable oils, soy onion, salt, peppermint dill, black ground, black pepper acidity regulator 330

Check Traditional and Authentic Dolmades against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Roll

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryMintyPeppery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? Traditional and Authentic Dolmades | Spoonful