No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly sweet traditional pudding with warm spiced notes; texture ranges from smooth to slightly grainy in some batches. Commonly enjoyed cold as a ready-to-eat snack or simple dessert, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, nostalgic flavor, overall consistent portioning, and occasional variability in sweetness and texture, often consumed between meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Rice, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Eggs

Check TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE | Spoonful