Is TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet traditional pudding with warm spiced notes; texture ranges from smooth to slightly grainy in some batches. Commonly enjoyed cold as a ready-to-eat snack or simple dessert, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, nostalgic flavor, overall consistent portioning, and occasional variability in sweetness and texture, often consumed between meals.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- reduced fat milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet traditional pudding with warm spiced notes; texture ranges from smooth to slightly grainy in some batches. Commonly enjoyed cold as a ready-to-eat snack or simple dessert, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, nostalgic flavor, overall consistent portioning, and occasional variability in sweetness and texture, often consumed between meals.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Rice, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Eggs
Check TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


