Is Traditional Bacon Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke And/or Maple Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Spice, Spice Extract, Potassium Chloride, Brown Sugar
Check Traditional Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking


